Park City Real Estate

Park City

Park City - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Park City: $3,693,400 / County Avg $3,260,300

113%

Avg Taxes in Park City: $12,700 / County Avg $10,900

116%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Park City: 3,091 / County Avg 3,157

98%

Avg Price per/sqft in Park City:$1195 / County Avg $1033

116%

Avg Walkscore in Park City: 5 / County Avg 5

100%

Avg Year Built in Park City: 2004 / County Avg 2004

100%

Avg Days on Website in Park City: 122 / County Avg 120

102%

Park City Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales